Ná hÓifigigh

Uachtarán Onórach / Club President: Danny Mac Giolla Easpuig

 

Cathaoirleach / Chairperson: Michael Mac Seain 

Email: chairman.kilcar.donegal@gaa.ie

Leas-Cathaoirleach / Vice Chairperson: Séamus Ó hEigheartaigh (Straleel)

 

Rúaní/ Secretary: Steafán Ó Domhaill

Email: secretary.kilcar.donegal@gaa.ie

Leas-Rúaní / Assistant Secretary: Gary Rathallaigh   

 

Cisteoir / Treasurer: Jerome Mac Seáin 

Email: treasurer.kilcar.donegal@gaa.ie

Leas-Cisteoir / Assistant Treasurer: Diarmaid Mac Suibhne

 

Oifigeach Caidreamh Poiblí / PRO: Séamus O’Beirne 

Mobile: 086-9969256      

Email: pro.kilcar.donegal@gaa.ie

 

Cláraitheoir/Registrar: Steafán Ó Domhaill /  Fiona Nic Fhionnghaile / Ciarán Ó Ceannain 

Email: sodonnell80@gmail.com 

 

Oifigeach na Gaeilge: Aimeé Ni Bheirn

Email: anibheirn@gmail.com

 

Grounds Maintenaince Officer: TBC

Email: 

 

Oifigeach Cosaint Leanaí / Children’s Officer: Patricia Nic Fhionnghaile

Email: childrensofficer.kilcar.donegal@gaa.ie 

  

Players Repetitive: Marcus Mac Suibhne

 

Oifigeach Sláinte agus Folláine / Health and Wellbeing: Máirín Ni Giolla Chearra

 

Coaching Officer: Gráinne Rathallagh

 

Development Officer: Séamus Ó hEigheartaigh

 

Executive Member: Mairtín Ó Beirne 

Email: martinbrandy407@gmail.com

 

​Teachtairí Bhoird an Chontae / County Board Reps:

Seán Mac Fhionnghaile Email: gmsmcginley365@gmail.com 

Ciarán Ó Ceannain Email: cannon1@hotmail.com 

 

Senior Team Manager: Conchúr Ó Cunneagáin

Email: cunninghamconor@hotmail.com

Reserve Manager: Michael Ó Cunneagáin

Under 20 Manager: TBC


Minor Board Chairperson: Déaglán Ó Gallachóir

Vice Chairperson: Breandán O Beirne

Secretary: Donna Ní Gallachóir 

Bainisteoirí / Managers:

Faoi 9: Stephen Byrne

Faoi 11: Barry Doherty

Faoi 13: Dermot Sweeney / Seamus Cunningham

Faoi 15: Michael Cunningham / Oran McLaughlin

Faoi 17: Seanie Boyle / Brian O'Donnell / Oran Doogan

 


Ladies Chairperson: Fiona Nic Fhionnghaile

Contact No: 087 9038590

Email: mcginley.fiona@hotmail.com

Vice Chairperson: Noelle Campbell

 

Ladies Secretary: Marion Ni Dhochartiagh

Contact No: 087 6383564

Email: cillchartha.donegal@lgfa.ie 

 

Ladies PRO: Leah McDowell

Contact No: 087 3987965

Email: leahmcdowell99@outlook.com

 

Registrar: Fiona Nic Fhionnghaile 

Contact No: 087 9038590

Email: mcginley.fiona@hotmail.com

 

County Board Delegates:

Amanda Ni Bheirn

Contact No: 087 3161395 ,

Email: amandamtbyrne@hotmail.com 

Declan Callaghan

Contact No: 087 7654602

Email: declan_callaghan@hotmail.com 

Leah McDowell

Contact No: 087 3987965

Email: leahmcdowell99@outlook.com

 

Ladies Senior Manager: Neilly Beirne / Nollaig Ó hEigheartaigh

Contact No:  

Bainisteoirí / Managers:

Minor: Fiona Nic Fhionnghaile / Ciara Ni Dhochartiagh

Contact No: 087 9038590 / 087 6657270

 

Faoi 16 : Padraig Ó Domhaill / Ciara Ni Dhochartiagh / Ciara Diver

Contact No: 087 7508125

 

Faoi 14: 

Ciara Diver / Sheila Diver

Contact No: 

E-mail: 

 

Faoi 12:

Eva Gallagher / Lilly McDevitt

Contact No:

E-mail: 

Senior Championship Semi Final (October 1st)

Cill Chartha 1-11 St Eunans 1-13

Kevin Campbell

Pauric Carr, Brian O’Donnell, Ryan McShane

Ryan McHugh (0-01), Andrew McClean (0-02), Oran Doogan

Ciaran McGinley (0-01), Jason Campbell (1-00)

Stephen McBrearty, Conor Doherty, Eoin McHugh

Daniel Lyons, Patrick McBrearty (0-07), Mark McHugh

Subs: Mark Sweeney for Eoin McHugh (20), Darragh O’Donnell for Mark Sweeney (67)

Senior Championship Quarter Final (September 17th)

Cill Chartha 1-14 Killybegs 1-07

Kevin Campbell

Pauric Carr, Brian O'Donnell, Ryan McShane

Ryan McHugh (1-01), Andrew McClean, Barry Shovlin

Ciaran McGinley (0-03), Jason Campbell

Eoin Cormack, Conor Doherty, Eoin McHugh

Daniel Lyons, Paddy McBrearty (0-09), Mark McHugh

Subs Darragh O'Donnell for Daniel Lyons (25); Stephen McBrearty (0-01) for

Eoin Cormack (36); Oran Doogan for Barry Shovlin (39)

Senior Championship Game Three (September 4th)

Bundoran 3-11 Cill Chartha 2-15

Kevin Campbell

Barry Shovlin, Brian O Donnell (0-02), Ryan McShane (1-00)

 Ryan O’Donnell, Andrew McClean (0-01), Patrick McShane

Stephen McBrearty (0-04), Jason Campbell

Ryan McHugh (1-00), Conor Doherty, Daniel Lyons

Oran Doogan (0-02), Mark Sweeney (0-04), Mark McHugh (0-02)

 Sub: Eoin Cormac for Ryan O’Donnell (56) 

Senior Championship Game Three (August 28th)

Cill Chartha 2-23 Ardara 1-12

 Kevin Campbell

Pauric Carr, Barry Shovlin, Ryan McShane (0-04)

Ryan McHugh, Andrew McClean (0-02), Oran Doogan

Ciaran McGinley (0-01), Jason Campbell

Eoin Cormack (0-01), Conor Doherty (0-01), Eoin McHugh (0-01)

Gary Molloy (1-00), Patrick McBrearty (1-10), Mark McHugh (0-02)

Subs: Stephen McBrearty (0-01) for Jason Campbell, Ryan O’Donnell for Eoin Cormac, Paddy McShane Oran Doogan (45), Darragh O’Donnell for Ciaran McGinley (48); Dylan O’Gara for Pauric Carr (53)

Senior Championship Game Two (August 20th)

Cloughaneely 0-07 Cill Chartha 0-19

Kevin Campbell

Pauric Carr, Brian O'Donnell, Ryan McShane (0-01)

Ryan McHugh (0-01), Andrew McClean (0-01), Conor Doherty (0-02)

Ciaran McGinley (0-03), Jason Campbell

Eoin Cormack (0-01), Mark Sweeney (0-02), Eoin McHugh(0-02)

Dara O’Donnell, Patrick McBrearty (0-05), Mark McHugh (0-01)

Subs: Gary Molloy for Mark Sweeney; Oran Doogan for Jason Campbell;

Paddy McShane for Eoin Cormack; Ryan O’Donnell for Ryan McShane. 

Senior Championship Game One (August 14th)

Cill Chartha 2-18 Milford 1-06

 Kevin Campbell

Pauric Carr, Brian O’Donnell (0-01), Ryan McShane (0-01)

Ryan McHugh (0-02), Oran Doogan, Conor Doherty

Ciaran McGinley (1-02), Jason Campbell

Eoin Cormack (0-01), Mark Sweeney (0-03), Eoin McHugh (1-02)

Darragh O’Donnell (0-01), Patrick McBrearty (0-03), Mark McHugh (0-02)

Subs: Ryan O’Donnell for Eoin McHugh (45); Patrick McShane for Eoin Cormack (47);

Gary Molloy for Mark Sweeney (50); Dylan O’Gara for Pauric Carr (58).

Division One Final (July 23rd)

Cill Chartha 0-10 Naomh Conaill 0-08

Kevin Campbell

Kenny Doogan, Brian O'Donnell (0-02), Dylan O'Gara

Ryan McShane, Andrew McClean, Daniel Lyons

Mark McHugh, Ciaran McGinley (0-01)

Eoin Cormack, Mark Sweeney, Padraig McShane

Gary Molloy, Patrick McBrearty (0-06), Ryan O'Donnell.

Subs: Conor Doherty for Daniel Lyons (35); Stephen McBrearty for Mark Sweeney (39);

Darragh O'Donnell (0-01) for Gary Molloy (50); Eoin O'Donnell for Kevin Campbell (60)

 Division One Round Twelve

Glenfin 1-08 Cill Chartha 0-17

 Eoin O’Donnell

Pauric Carr, Brian O’Donnell, Dylan O’Gara (0-01)

Ryan McShane, Andrew McClean (0-01), Barry Shovlin

Eoin McHugh (0-01), Paddy McShane (0-01)

Gary Molloy, Ryan McHugh (0-03), Kenny Doogan

Darragh O’Donnell (0-03), Patrick McBrearty (0-07), Ryan O’Donnell

 Subs: Mark McHugh for Pauric Carr (19), Mark Sweeney for Gary Molloy (44),

 Conor O’Donnell for Ryan O’Donnell (50), Pauric Love for Eoin McHugh (54).

Division One Round Eleven

Cill Chartha 3-17 Killybegs 1-07

Kevin Campbell

Barry Shovlin, Brian O’Donnell, Dylan O’Gara

Ryan O’Donnell, Andrew McClean, Daniel Lyons (0-01)

Ciaran McGinley (0-04), Jason Campbell (0-01)

Eoin Cormac, Mark McHugh (0-04), Conor O’Donnell (1-00)

Darragh O’Donnell (1-01), Patrick McBrearty (1-05), Ryan McShane (0-01)

Subs: Eoin McHugh for Eoin Cormac (51), Kenny Doogan for Ryan O’Donnell (53), Paddy McShane

for Barry Shovlin, Gary Molloy for Conor O’Donnell (57), Eoin O’Donnell for Kevin Campbell (58) 

Division One Round Ten

Ardara 0-06 Cill Chartha 1-10

Kevin Campbell

Ryan McShane, Brian O'Donnell, Pauric Carr

Daniel Lyons, Andrew McClean, Barry Shovlin

 Jason Campbell (0-01), Ciaran McGinley

Kenny Doogan, Ryan McHugh (0-01), Eoin Cormack

Ryan O'Donnell, Patrick McBrearty (0-08), Darragh O'Donnell (1-01).

Subs: Dylan O'Gara for Brian O'Donnell; Stephen McBrearty for Ciaran McGinley;

Gary Molloy for Kenny Doogan; Conor O'Donnell for Eoin Cormack.

Division One Round Nine

Cill Chartha 0-08 St Michaels 0-04

Kevin Campbell

Barry Shovlin, Brian O’Donnell, Dylan O’Gara

Kenny Doogan, Andrew McClean, Ryan McShane

Ciaran McGinley (0-02), Jason Campbell (0-02)

Ryan O’Donnell (0-01), Conor Doherty, Paddy McShane

Stephen McBrearty (0-02), Darragh O’Donnell (0-01), Conor O’Donnell

Sub: Gary Molloy for Conor Doherty (38), Pauric Love for Stephen McBrearty (51),

Eoin O’Donnell for Kevin Campbell 62 (Black Card).

Division One Round Eight

St Euanas 1-01 Cill Chartha 1-04

Kevin Campbell

Pauric Carr, Brian O’Donnell (0-01), Dylan O’Gara

Kenny Doogan, Andrew McClean, Daniel Lyons (1-00)

Ciaran McGinley (0-01), Mark McHugh

Eoin Cormack, Conor Doherty, Paddy McShane

Stephen McBrearty, Darragh O’Donnell, Ryan O’Donnell (0-02).

Sub: Conor O’Donnell for Kenny Doogan (58), Barry Shovlin for Daniel Lyons (60).

Division One Round Seven

Cill Chartha 1-13 Gaoth Dobhair 0-09

Kevin Campbell

Pauric Carr, Brian O’Donnell, Dylan O’Gara

Ryan O’Donnell, Andrew McClean (0-01), Daniel Lyons

Jason Campbell (0-02), Eoin Cormack (1-00)

 Conor Doherty (0-01), Stephen McBrearty (0-03), Paddy McShane

Conor O’Donnell, Darragh O’Donnell (0-04), Ryan McShane

Subs: Ciaran McGinley for Eoin Cormack (40), Mark McHugh (0-02) for Conor O’Donnell (48)

Kenny Doogan for Dylan O’Gara (53).

Division One Round Six

Naomh Conaill 0-05 Cill Chartha 1-09

Kevin Campbell

Pauric Carr, Brian O'Donnell, Dylan O'Gara

Oran Doogan (0-01), Andrew McClean, Daniel Lyons (0-01)

Ciaran McGinley (0-01), Jason Campbell (0-01)

Eoin Cormack, Conor Doherty, Paddy McShane

Seanie Boyle, Darragh O'Donnell (1-02), Ryan McShane

Subs: Stephen McBrearty (0-02) for Eoin Cormack (38); Ryan O'Donnell for Oran Doogan (46);

Mark Sweeney for Paddy McShane (58); Conor O'Donnell (0-01) for Seanie Boyle (60).

Division One Round Five

Cill Chartha 1-19 Glenswilly 1-10

 Kevin Campbell

Pauric Carr, Brian O'Donnell, Dylan O'Gara

Oran Doogan (0-02), Andrew McClean, Daniel Lyons (0-01)

Jason Campbell (1-01), Mark McHugh (0-06)

Eoin Cormack (0-01), Conor Doherty (0-01) , Paddy McShane (0-01)

Seanie Boyle (0-01), Darragh O'Donnell (0-02), Ryan McShane (0-03)

 Subs: Mark Sweeney for Eoin Cormack; Conor O'Donnell for Pauric Carr.

Division One Round Four

Cloughneely 3-12 Cill Chartha 1-13

Eoin Love

Ryan Mc Shane, Daniel Lyons (0-01), Dylan O’Gara

Michael O’Donnell (0-01), Mark Mc Hugh (0-03), Oran Doogan (0-04)

Ciaran McGinley (0-02), Jason Campbell (1-01)

Conor Doherty (0-01), Stephen McBrearty, Eoin Cormac

Seanie Boyle, Darragh O’Donnell, Ryan O’Donnell

Subs: Conor O’Donnell for Stephen McBrearty (15), Barry Shovlin for Ryan O'Donnell (40),

 Pauric Love for Mark Mc Hugh (49).

Division One Round Three

Cill Chartha 3-20 Termon 1-05

Eoin Love

Ryan McShane (0-01), Brian O'Donnell (0-01), Dylan O'Gara

Paddy McShane (0-01), Andrew McClean, Daniel Lyons

Jason Campbell, Mark McHugh (2-03)

Conor Doherty (1-03), Stephen McBrearty (0-06), Oran Doogan (0-03)

Ryan O'Donnell, Seanie Boyle (0-02), Eoin Cormack.

Subs: Pauric McShane for Daniel Lyons; Kenny Doogan for Pauric McShane (both 42);

Pauric Love for Eoin Cormack (48); Conor O'Donnell and Michael O'Donnell for

Seanie Boyle and Dylan O'Gara (50).

Division One Round Two

Bundoran 1-09 Cill Chartha 1-16

Eoin Love

Barry McGinley, Brian O'Donnell (0-01), Dylan O'Gara

Pauric McShane, Barry Shovlin, Daniel Lyons (0-01)

Ciaran McGinley (0-02), Mark McHugh (0-05)

Oran Doogan, Stephen McBrearty (1-03), Andrew McClean (0-01)

Seanie Boyle (0-02), Darragh O'Donnell, Ryan O'Donnell (0-01).

Subs: Jason Campbell for Pauric McShane (38), Kenny Doogan for Barry Shovlin (48),

Pauric Love for Darragh O’Donnell (60)

Division One Round One

Cill Chartha 0-04 Aodh Ruadh 0-09

Kevin Campbell

Dylan O'Gara, Barry McGinley, Pauric Carr

 Paddy McShane, Brian O'Donnell, Pauric McShane

Ciaran McGinley, Mark McHugh (0-03)

Oran Doogan, Stephen McBrearty, Eoin Cormack

Conor Doherty, Darragh O'Donnell, Daniel Lyons (0-01)

Subs: Andrew McClean for Pauric McShane; Ryan O'Donnell for Eoin Cormack (both 49)

Comortas Peile (11 March)

Ardara 0-12 Cill Chartha 1-08

Eoin O’Donnell

Barry McGinley, Brian O’Donnell, Daniel Lyons

Pauric McShane, Andrew McClean, Oran Doogan

Paddy McShane, Stephen McBrearty

Conor Doherty, Mark Sweeney (0-02), Eoin Cormac

Pauric Love, Seanie Boyle, Mark McHugh (1-06)

Subs: Christopher Cunningham for Seanie Boyle 46, Kenny Doogan for

Pauric McShane 54, Conor O’Donnell for Eoin Cormac 60.

Comortas Peile (5 March)

St Nauls 1-09 Cill Chartha 4-11

Kevin Campbell

Barry McGinley, Barry Shovlin, Dylan O’Gara

Andrew McClean (0-01), Mark McHugh (0-05), Oran Doogan

Ciaran McGinley (1-01), Stephen McBrearty (1-03)

Conor Doherty (0-01), Gary Molloy (1-00), Paddy McShane

Darragh O'Donnell, Seanie Boyle, Mark Sweeney.

Subs: Pauric Love (1-00)


 

CLG Chill Chartha Club Programmes 2020's

2022 Senior Championship Quarter Final Cill Chartha v Na Cealla Beaga

2022 Senior Championship Game Three Cill Chartha v Ardara

2022 Senior Championship Game One Cill Chartha v Milford

2021 Donegal Senior Championship Semi Final Cill Chartha v Naomh Conaill

2021 Donegal Senior Championship Quarter Final Cill Chartha v Sean MacCumhaills

2020 Senior Championship Final Cill Chartha v Naomh Conaill

2020 Senior Championship Semi Final Cill Chartha v Gaoth Dobhair

2020 Senior Championship Quarter Final Cill Chartha v St Michaels

2020 Senior Championship Game Three Cill Chartha v Glenswilly

2020 Senior Championship Game One Cill Chartha v Termon 


 

CLG Chill Chartha Club Programmes 2010's

2010 Under 16A Final Cill Chartha v St Eunans

2010 Donegal Minor Final Cill Chartha v Cloughneely

2011 Donegal Senior Championhip Quarter Final Cill Chartha v Arn an Rátha

2011 Donegal Senior Championhip Semi Final Cill Chartha v Gleann tSuille

2011 Reserve Final Cill Chartha v Na Ceithre Máistrí - Senior Gleann Súilí v Naomh Michael

2011 Donegal Under 21 Final Cill Chartha v Naomh Conaill

2013 Donegal Under 21 Final Cill Chartha v Naomh Conaill

2014 Conortas Peile Dun na nGall i Naomh Muire

2014 Donegal Senior Championship Group Match Gleann tSuille v Cill Chartha

2015 Comortas Peile Final Cill Chartha v Naomh Conaill

2015 Donegal Minor Finals B Cill Chartha v Milford - A Naomh Conaill v St Eunans

2015 Donegal Championship Group Na Cealla Beaga v Cill Chartha

2015 Donegal Championship Semi Final Cill Chartha v Naomh Conaill

2016 Ulster Under 21 Club Quarter Final Cill Chartha v Machaire Cluain

 2016 Donegal Championship Group Cill Chartha v Naomh Micheál

2016 Donegal Championship Group Na Cealla Beaga v Cill Chartha

2016 Donegal Championship Quarter Final Cill Chartha v Termon

2016 Donegal Championship Semi Final Cill Chartha v Naomh Conaill

2016 Donegal Championship Final Cill Chartha v Gleann tSuilí

2017 Donegal Championship Group C Cill Chartha v Gleann tSuilí

2017 Donegal Championship Group V Ard an Ratha v Cill Chartha

2017 Donegal Championship Group C Cill Chartha v Gaoth Dobhair

2017 Donegal Championship Quarter Final Cill Chartha v Bundoran

2017 Donegal Championship Semi Final Cill Chartha v St Michaels

2017 Donegal Minor Final Cill Chartha v St Eunans

2017 Division One Milford v Cill Chartha

2017 Donegal Championship Final Cill Chartha v Naomh Conaill

2017 Ulster Club Quarter Final Scotstown v Cill Chartha

2017 Ulster Club Semi Final Cill Chartha v Slaughneil

2017 CLG Chill Chartha Dinner Dance Booklet

2018 Donegal Championship Group Cill Chartha v Milford

2018 Senior Championship Quarters Cill Chartha v Naomh Conaill

2018 Senior Reserve Semi Final Cill Chartha v St Eunans

2018 Minor B Final Cill Chartha v Fanad Gaels

2019 Donegal Championship Group Cill Chartha v Malin

2019 Donegal Championship Group Cill Chartha v Termon

2019 Donegal Reserve Final Cill Chartha v St Eunans

 


 

CLG Chill Chartha Club Programmes 2000's

2000 Comortas Peile na Gaeltachta i Cill tSeadhna

2004 Donegal Minor Final Replay Cill Chartha v Naomh Conaill

2004 Donagal Senior Championship Quarter Final Replay Cill Chartha v MacCumahills

2004 Minor Final Cill Chartha v Naomh Conaill - Senior Ara an Ratha v MacCumhaills

2005 Division 1 B Final Cill Chartha v Malainn

2007 Donegal Senior Championship Quarter Final Cill Chartha v Gleann tSuille

2007 Donegal Senior Championship Quarter Final Replay Cill Chartha v Gleann tSuille

2007 Under 12 B Final Cill Chartha v St Nauls

2007 Under 14 B Final Cill Chartha v Naomh Ultan

 2008 Comortas Peile Dun na nGall i Naomh Columba

2008 Comortas Peile na Gaeltachta i Naomh Columba

2008 Reserve Championship Semi Final Cill Chartha v Dungloe

2009 Comortas Peile na Gaeltachta i Roc Muc

2009 Donegal Senior Championship Quarter Final Cill Chartha v Gaoth Dobhair

2009 Donegal Senior Championship Semi Final Cill Chartha v Naomh Conaill


 

CLG Chill Chartha Club Programmes 1990's

1991 Senior Reserve Final Cill Chartha v Na Cealla Beaga Senior Na Cealla Beaga v Red Hughes

1992 Donegal Reserve Final Cill Chartha v St Eunans - Senior Na Cealla Beaga v Naomh Columba

1993 Donegal SFC Semi Final Cill Chartha v Glenfin - Intermediate Final Na Rossa v Na Dunaibh 

1993 Donegal Junior A Final Cill Chartha v Fanad Gaels - Senior Hurling Final Setanta v Burt

 1993 Donegal Senior Final Cill Chartha v Na Cealla Beaga

1993 Ulster Club Devenish v Cill Chartha

1994 Donegal Reserve Final Cill Chartha v Na Cealla Beaga - Senior Final Aodh Ruada v Naomh Columba

1994 Donegal Minor B Final Cill Chartha v Mac Cumhaills

1994 Donegal Reserve Semi Final Cill Chartha v Ard an Ratha- Senior Semi Final Ard an Ratha v Naomh Columba

1998 Donegal Minor Final Cill Chartha v Na Ceithre Máistrí

1998 Donegal Senior Quarter Final Cill Chartha v Aodh Ruadh


 

 CLG Chill Chartha Club Programmes 1980's

1980 Donegal Senior Final Cill Chartha v Ard an Rátha

1982 Donegal Senior Final Cill Chartha v Na Ceithre Máistrí

1985 Donegal Senior Championship 1st Rd Ard an Ratha v Cill Chartha

1985 Donegal Senior Final Cill Chartha v Na Ceithre Máistrí

1985 Ulster Club Scotstown v Cill Chartha

1986 Kilmacud Crokes Sevens

1987 Comortas Peile i Béal An Mhuirthid

1987 Senior Junior and Junior B matches in Towney

1987 Donegal Senior Final Cill Chartha v Aodh Ruadh

1988 Donegal Senior Semi Final in Cill Chartha - Na Cealla Beaga v Ard an Rátha

1988 Donegal Senior Final Cill Chartha v Na Cealla Beaga

1989 Comortas Peile i Gleanncholmcille

1989 Donegal Senior Semi Final in Cill Chartha - Na Cealla Beaga v Naomh Columba

 1989 Donegal Junior A Final Cill Chartha v Urris

1989 Donegal Senior Final Cill Chartha v Aodh Ruadh

Donegal Senior County Finals

1970 Senior Final Naomh Iósaef 1-16 Ruagairí na Rosann 0-04 (no programme)

1971 Senior Final Seán MacCumhaills 2-10 Clanna Gael 0-11 (no programme)

1972 Senior Final Naomh Adhamhnáin 2-12 Clanna Gael 1-08 (no programme)

1973 Senior Final Naomh Iósaef 1-08 Seán MacCumhaills 1-06 (no programme)

1974 Senior Final Naomh Iósaef 1-08 Naomh Adhamhnáin 1-03 (no programme)

1975 Senior Final Naomh Iósaef 1-11 Seán MacCumhaills 0-05 (no programme)

1976 Senior Final Naomh Iósaef 1-13 An Ceithre Máistrí 0-05 (no programme)

1977 Senior Final Seán MacCumhaills 0-08 Gaoth Dobhair 0-05 (no programme)

1978 Senior Final Naomh Columba 1-12 Gaoth Dobhair 0-10 (no programme)

1979 Senior Final Bun Dobhráin 0-09 Seán MacCumhaills 1-05 (no programme)

1980 Senior Final Cill Chartha 1-13 Ard an Rátha 0-08 - Video

1981 Senior Final Ard an Rátha 1-07 An Ceithre Máistrí 0-06 - Video

1982 Senior Final Na Ceithre Máistrí 0-06 Cill Chartha 0-04 - Video

1983 Senior Final Naomh Adhamhnáin 0-08 Ard an Rátha 0-03 - Video

1984 Senior Final An Ceithre Máistrí 0-09 Ard an Rátha 1-02 - Video

1985 Senior Final Cill Chartha 0-09 Na Ceithre Máistrí 0-07Video

1986 Senior Final Aodh Ruadh 1-08 Aodh Ruadh Cul na gCuirdin 0-05 - Video

1987 Senior Final Aodh Ruadh 2-10 Cill Chartha 0-07

1988 Senior Final Na Cealla Beaga 2-10 Cill Chartha 2-08 - Video

1989 Senior Final Cill Chartha 1-09 Aodh Ruadh 0-09

1990 Senior Final Naomh Columba 0-10 Na Cealla Beaga 0-09 - Video

1991 Senior Final Na Cealla Beaga 2-07 Aodh Ruadh Cul na gCuirdin 0-11 - Video

1992 Senior Final Na Cealla Beaga 0-12 Naomh Columba 0-09

1993 Senior Final Cill Chartha 0-12 Na Cealla Beaga 0-10 - Video

1994 Senior Final Aodh Ruadh 2-10 Naomh Columba 1-10 - Video

1995 Senior Final Na Cealla Beaga 0-10 Naomh Columba 1-06 - Video

1996 Senior Final Na Cealla Beaga 1-08 Naomh Columba 1-07

1997 Senior Final Naomh Adhamhnáin 1-11 Aodh Ruadh 2-07

1998 Senior Final Aodh Ruadh 1-11 Naomh Columba 0-11

1999 Senior Final Naomh Adhamhnáin 1-19 Aodh Ruadh 1-11

2000 Senior Final Ard an Rátha 1-09 Naomh Adhamhnáin 0-07 - Video

2001 Senior Final Naomh Adhamhnáin 1-10 An Ceithre Máistrí 0-08

2002 Senior Final Gaoth Dobhair 1-11 St Eunans 0-10 (no programme)

2003 Senior Final An Ceithre Máistrí 0-15 An Tearmainn 0-09

2004 Senior Final Ard an Ratha 1-09 Seán MacCumhaills 0-04 - Video

2005 Senior Final Naomh Conaill 1-05 Naomh Adhamhnáin 0-08

2005 Senior Final Naomh Conaill 0-10 Naomh Adhamhnáin 1-05 REPLAY

2006 Senior Final Gaoth Dobhair 1-05 Naomh Adhamhnáin 0-06 - Video

2007 Senior Final Naomh Adhamhnáin 0-12 Gleann tSúilí 1-03

2008 Senior Final Naomh Adhanamhnán 2-13 An Tearmainn 1-08

2009 Senior Final Naomh Adhamhnán 0-13 Naomh Conaill 0-07

2010 Senior Final Naomh Conaill 1-15 Na Cealla Beaga 0-08 - Video

2011 Senior Final Gleann Súilí 1-08 Naomh Michael 0-09

2012 Senior Final Naomh Adhamhnán 1-07 Naomh Conaill 0-09 - Video

2013 Senior Final Gleann tSúili 3-19 Na Cealla Beaga 2-06

2014 Senior Final Naomh Adhamhnán 0-09 Gleann tSúili 0-06

2015 Senior Final Naomh Conaill 0-11 Naomh Adhamhnán 0-10

2016 Senior Final Gleann tSuilí 1-10 Cill Chartha 0-12

2017 Senior Final Cill Chartha 0-07 Naomh Conaill 0-04

2018 Senior Final Gaoth Dobhair 0-17 Naomh Conaill 1-07

2019 Senior Final Naomh Conaill 0-08 Goath Dobhair 0-08

2019 Senior Final Replay Naomh Conaill 1-11 Gaoth Dobhair 0-14

2019 Senior Final Second Replay Naomh Conaill 0-08 Gaoth Dobhair 0-07

2020 Senior Final Cill Chartha 0-13 Naomh Conaill 2-07

2021 Senior Final Naomh Adhamhnán 1-11 Naomh Conaill 0-04 - Video

Senior Championship Games

2005 Senior Championship Quarter Final Four Masters v Glenfin

2007 Senior Championship QF Replays Four Masters v Glenfin and Eunans v AodhRuadh

2007 Senior Championship Quarter Final St Eunans v Aodh Ruadh

2007 Senior Championship Semi Final St Eunans v Glenfin

2007 Senior Championship Semi Final Glenswilly v Dungloe

2008 Senior Championship Semi Final Termon v Gaoth Dobhair (Reserve Dungloe v Cill Chartha)

 2009 Senior Championship QF Naomh Conaill V Ardara REPLAY

2017 Senior Championship Semi Final Naomh Conaill v Gaoth Dobhair

2018 Donegal Senior Championships Quarter Finals

2018 Donegal Senior Championship Semi Finals

2020 Donegal Senior Championship Game Four St Eunans v St Michaels

2020 Donegal Senior and Junior Football Championships Relegation Semi Finals Programme

2020 Donegal Senior Football Championship Semi Finals Programme

2021 Donegal Senior Quarter Finals

2021 Donegal Senior Semi Finals 

2021 Senior Relegation Quarter Finals (Ter v FM, KB v GF)

2021 Senior Relegation Quarter Final (AnR v Gs and RnM v Mil)  

2021 Senior Relegation Semi Finals Realt na Mara v Gleann Fhinne

2022 Senior, Intermediate and Junior Quarter Finals

 Donegal Intermediate County Finals

 1989 Donegal Intermediate Final Na Rossa 3-08 Naomh Ultan 2-08

1990 Intermediate Final Naomh Conaill 2-12 Bundoran 2-10

1993 Donegal Intermediate Final Na Dunaibh 1-13 Na Rossa 0-09 

2006 Intermediate Final Cloughaneely 1-10 Fanad 1-10

2006 Intermediate Final Cloughaneely 1-08 Fanad 1-08 REPLAY - Video

2006 Intermediate Final Cloughaneely 1-11 Fanad 0-08 SECOND REPLAY

 2008 Intermediate Final Seán MacCumhaills 0-10 Na Rossa 0-07

2020 Donegal Intermediate Final Aodh Ruadh 2-14 Cloughneely 1-12 

2021 Donegal Intermediate Final Cloich Cheann Fhaola 3-04 An Clochán Liath 0-13

2021 Donegal Intermediate Final Cloich Cheann Fhaola 1-11 An Clochán Liath 0-05 REPLAY

Donegal Intermediate Matches

2006 Ulster Club Intermediate Cloughneely 2-08 Coleraine 2-09

 2020 Donegal Intermediate Quarter Finals Programme

 2020 Donegal Intermediate Semi Finals

2021 Intermediate Quarter Finals

2021 Intermediate Semi Finals

Donegal Junior County Finals

1989 Junior A Final Urris 3-07 Cill Chartha 0-06

1993 Junior A Final Cill Chartha 2-07 Fanad Gaels 0-09

2006 Junior Final Naomh Brid 2-10 Na Rossa 0-06 and Junior B Aodh Ruadh 0-11 Glenfin 0-11

2008 Junior A Final Carndonagh v Robert Emmets (B Final St Eunans v Convoy)

2015 Donegal Junior A Championship Final Naomh Ultan 2-06 Red Hughs 2-05 

2020 Donegal Junior A Final Convoy 3-10 Downings 1-03

2021 Donegal Senior C Final Naomh Conaill v MacCumhaills

2021 Donegal Junior A Final Na Dúnaibh v Gaeil Leitir Ceanainn (B Final Gaeil Leitir Ceanainn v N Padraig Leifear)

  Under 21/Underage Finals

2006 Under 21 Final Naomh Conaill v Killybegs

 2008 Minor Championship Final St Eunans v St Michaels

2008 Under 21 Final Naomh Conaill v Gaoth Dobhair REPLAY

2015 Donegal Minor Finals Naomh Conaill v St Eunans and B Cill Chartha v Milford 

Donegal Hurling Finals/Matches

1993 Donegal Senior Hurling Final Burt 2-11 Setanta 3-07

2005 Senior Hurling Final Burt 3-08 Setanta 0-11 

2008 Donegal Senior Hurling Championship Final Setanta v Burt

2020 Donegal Hurling Semi Finals

2020 Donegal Hurling Finals Setanta 2-19 St Eunans 2-13 (Carndonagh v Dungloe)

2021 Senior Donegal Hurling Final Naomh Adhamhnáin v Setanta (Junior An Clochán Liath v Aodh Ruadh)

Various Donegal Club Programmes 

1984 Carrick Sports Pitch Opening Donegal v Derry Minors - Video

1988 Challenge Donegal v Leitrim Fintra Park Opening

1988 Division One Final Naomh Columba bt Killybegs 

1990 Ulster Club Naomh Columba v Lavey

1994 Ulster Club Aodh Roadh v Eireagal Ciarain

1998 Jamesie Breslin Tournament at Naomh Conaill

2017 Ulster Club First Round Cill Chartha v Scotstown/Killyeavy v Milford/N Colmcille v Ballymchugh

2017 Ulster Club Semis Cill Chartha v Slaughneil/Milford v Rostrevor/N Colmcille v Tattyreagh

2021 Ulster Intermediate First Round Cloich Cheann Fhola v Steelstown Brian Ogs

2021 Ulster Club First Round Naomh Adhamhnáin v Glen Watty Grahams

Comortas Peile Programmes 

1980 Comortas Peile i Clonbur

1987 Comortas Peile i Béal An Mhuirthid

1989 Comortas Peile i Gleanncholmcille

2000 Comortas Peile na Gaeltachta i Cill tSeadhna

 2008 Comortas Peile Dun na nGall i Naomh Columba

2008 Comortas Peile na Gaeltachta i Naomh Columba

2009 Comortas Peile na Gaeltachta i Roc Muc

2014 Conortas Peile Dun na nGall i Naomh Muire

2015 Comortas Peile Final Cill Chartha v Naomh Conaill  

Ná hÓifigigh

Uachtarán Onórach / Club President: Séamus Mac Giolla Easbuig

 

Cathaoirleach / Chairperson: Séamus Ó hEigheartaigh 

Email: chairman.kilcar.donegal@gaa.ie

Leas-Cathaoirleach / Vice Chairperson: Séamus Ó hEigheartaigh (Straleel)

 

Rúaní/ Secretary: Gary Rathallaigh  

Email: secretary.kilcar.donegal@gaa.ie

Leas-Rúaní / Assistant Secretary: Gráinne Ní Rathallaigh 

 

Cisteoir / Treasurer: Jerome Mac Seáin 

Email: treasurer.kilcar.donegal@gaa.ie

Leas-Cisteoir / Assistant Treasurer: Seán Ó Domhaill

 

Oifigeach Caidreamh Poiblí / PRO: Séamus O’Beirne 

Mobile: 086-9969256      

Email: pro.kilcar.donegal@gaa.ie

 

Cláraitheoir/Registrar: Steafán Ó Domhaill

Email: sodonnell80@gmail.com 

 

Oifigeach na Gaeilge: Aimeé Ni Bheirn

Email: anibheirn@gmail.com

 

Grounds Maintenaince Officer: Charlie Ó Domhaill 

Email: codonaill@gmail.com 

 

Oifigeach Cosaint Leanaí / Children’s Officer: Patricia Nic Fhionnghaile

Email: childrensofficer.kilcar.donegal@gaa.ie 

  

Players Repetitive: Marcus Mac Aoidh

 

Oifigeach Sláinte agus Folláine / Health and Wellbeing: Ciara Ni Cunneagáin 

Email: ciara-cunningham@hotmail.com

 

Coaching Officer:   TBC

 

Development Officer: Seán Mac Giolla Cearra

Email: johngcarr@hotmail.com  

 

Executive Member: Mairtín Ó Beirne 

Email: martinbrandy407@gmail.com

 

​Teachtairí Bhoird an Chontae / County Board Reps:

Seán Mac Fhionnghaile Email: gmsmcginley365@gmail.com 

Ciarán Ó Ceannain 

 

Senior Team Manager: Conchúr Ó Cunneagáin

Email: cunninghamconor@hotmail.com

Reserve Manager: TBC

Under 20 Manager: TBC


 

Minor Board Chairperson: Phelim Ó Donaill

Email: fez103@hotmail.com

Bainisteoirí / Managers:

Faoi 7: 

Faoi 9: 

Faoi 11: 

Faoi 13: 

Faoi 15:

Faoi 17:

 


 

Ladies Chairperson: Fiona Nic Fhionnghaile

Contact No: 087 9038590

Email: mcginley.fiona@hotmail.com

 

Ladies Secretary: Marion Ni Dhochartiagh

Contact No: 087 6383564

Email: cillchartha.donegal@lgfa.ie 

 

Ladies PRO: Leah McDowell

Contact No: 087 3987965

Email: leahmcdowell99@outlook.com

 

Registrar: Fiona Nic Fhionnghaile 

Contact No: 087 9038590

Email: mcginley.fiona@hotmail.com

 

County Board Delegates:

Amanda Ni Bheirn

Contact No: 087 3161395 ,

Email: amandamtbyrne@hotmail.com 

Declan Callaghan

Contact No: 087 7654602

Email: declan_callaghan@hotmail.com 

 

Ladies Senior Manager: Cristeior Ó Cunneagáin

Contact No: 087 7433010

Email: Christopher.luchio.cunningham@gmail.com 

 

Bainisteoirí / Managers:

Faoi 16 : Fiona Nic Fhionnghaile

Contact No: 087 9038590

Email: mcginley.fiona@hotmail.com

 

Faoi 14: 

Padraig Ó Domhaill

Contact No: 087 7508125

E-mail: odonnellpaddyj@gmail.com 

Barra Mac Bhloscaigh

Contact No: 087 7838313

E-mail: barrymccloskey29@icloud.com

Ciara Ni Dhochartiagh

Contact No: 087 6657270

E-mail: ciaradoherty9913@gmail.com