Latest results and fixtures for our senior, ladies and underage teams for the 2021 season.

 

 Deireadh Fómhair Cluichi/Torthaí

October Fixtures/Results

1 Deir Ard an Ratha 1-09 Cill Chartha 0-06 (Senior Championship Reserve Game 3) @ 7pm

1 Deir Ard an Ratha 0-03 Cill Chartha 2-14 (Senior Championship Game 3) @ 8:30pm

2 Deir Cill Chartha v Naomh Muire (SRB Faoi 11) @ 11:30am

3 Deir Cill Chartha 0-06 Red Hughs 4-08 (Ladies Junior B Round 5) @ 11am

9 Deir Cill Chartha v Na Cealla Beaga (SRB Faoi 9) @ 11:30am

9 Deir Cill Chartha 1-09 Gaoth Dobhair 0-05 (Senior Championship Reserve Game 4) @ 4:30pm

10 Deir Cill Chartha 0-16 Gaoth Dobhair 1-05 (Senior Championship Game 4) @ 2:30pm

16 Deir Naomh Ultan v Cill Chartha (SRB Faoi 11) @ 11:30am

16 Deir Cill Chartha 1-17 Sean MacCumhaills 0-02 (Senior Championship Quarter Final) @ 8pm in Ard na Ratha

17 Deir Na Dúnaibh 2-06 Cill Chartha 0-08 (Faoi 15 Championship Div 3) @ 11:30am

23 Deir Naomh Columba v Cill Chartha (SRB Faoi 9) @ 11:30am

24 Deir Cill Chartha v Naomh Conaill (Senior Championship Semi Final) @ 1:45pm in MacCumhaill Park Live on TG4

30 Deir Cill Chartha v Na Cealla Beaga (SRB Faoi 11) @ 11:30am

 Samhain Cluichi/Torthaí

November Fixtures/Results

6 Sam Cill Chartha v Na Rossa (SRB Faoi 9) @ 11:30am

 

2021 Results

Meán Fómhair Torthaí

September Results

1 Meán Cill Chartha 2-12 Realt na Mara 2-05 (SRB Faoi 15 Div 2) @ 7pm

1 Meán Naomh Colmcille 2-02 Cill Chartha 10-12 (Ladies Junior B Round 1) @ 11am

3 Meán Cill Chartha 0-14 Naomh Muire 1-09 (SRB Faoi 17 Div 2) @ 7pm

4 Meán Na Rossa v Cill Chartha (SRB Faoi 11) @ 11:30am

8 Meán Naomh Náille 7-15 Cill Chartha 0-08 (SRB Faoi 15 Div 2) @ 6:30pm

10 Meán Naomh Ultan 0-06 Cill Chartha 5-10 (SRB Faoi 17 Div 2) @ 6:30pm

11 Meán Cill Chartha v Naomh Ultan (SRB Faoi 9) @ 11:30am

12 Meán Cill Chartha 1-03 MacCumhaills 1-06 (Ladies Junior B Round 2) @ 11am

12 Meán Naomh Adhamhnain 1-12 Cill Chartha 1-14 (Senior Championship Game 1) @ 4:30pm

12 Meán Naomh Adhamhnain 3-14 Cill Chartha 1-07 (Senior Reserve Championship Game 1) @ 6pm 

14 Meán Cill Chartha 1-08 Naomh Muire 3-07 (SRB Faoi 15 Div 2) @ 6:15pm

17 Meán Cill Chartha 1-03 Naomh Náille 4-12 (SRB Faoi 17 Div 2 semi final) @ 8pm in Ard an Ratha

18 Meán Cill Chartha v Naomh Columba (SRB Faoi 11 Div 2) @ 11:30am

19 Meán Cill Chartha 2-12 Termon II 1-06(Ladies Junior B Round 3) @ 11am

19 Meán Naomh Náille 6-16 Cill Chartha 0-09 (SRB Faoi 15 Div 2 quarter final) @ 5:15pm

20 Meán Naomh Ultan v Cill Chartha (SRB Faoi 11 Div 2) @ 6pm

25 Meán Naomh Muire v Cill Chartha (SRB Faoi 9) @ 11:30am

26 Meán Bun Cranncha II 2-06 Cill Chartha 3-06 (Ladies Junior B Round 4) @ 11am

26 Meán Cill Chartha 3-07 Na Ceithre Máistir 3-04 (Senior Championship Reserve Game 2) @ 3pm

26 Meán Cill Chartha 1-17 Na Ceithre Máistir 0-03 (Senior Championship Game 2) @ 4:30pm

Lúnasa Torthaí 

August Results

1 Lún Red Hughes 4-10 Cill Chartha 2-08 (Ladies Div 3 Round 5) @ 10:30am

2 Lún Cill Chartha 4-13 An Clochán Liath 4-10 (SRB Faoi 13 Div 1) @ 7:30pm

3 Lún Cill Chartha 5-10 Naomh Ultan 1-07 (Girls LGFA Faoi 16 Div 5) @ 7pm

6 Lún Na Cealla Beaga P-P Cill Chartha (SRB Faoi 17 Div 2) @ 7:30pm

7 Lún Aodh Ruadh 4-07 Cill Chartha 2-13 (SRB Faoi 13 Div 1) @ 11:30am

8 Lún Na Cealla Beaga v Cill Chartha (SRB Faoi 11 Group 2) @ 11:30am

13 Lún Cill Chartha 4-14 Aodh Ruadh 3-05 (SRB Faoi 13 Div 1 Shield Final) @ 7:30pm in Naomh Náille

14 Lún Na Rossa v Cill Chartha (SRB Faoi 9 Group 2) @ 11:30am

14 Lún Cill Chartha 0-13 Naomh Conaill 2-07 N Conaill won 4-2 on penalties AET (2020 Senior Championship Final) @ 8pm

15 Lún Cill Chartha 1-09 An Clochán Liath 4-09 (Ladies Div 3 Round 6) @ 10:30am

17 Lún An Clochán Liath 6-16 Cill Chartha 1-03 (SRB Faoi 15 Div 2) @ 7:30pm

18 Lún Cill Chartha 1-08 Realt na Mara 2-08 (Division One Round 7) @ 8pm

20 Lún Naomh Columba 3-12 Cill Chartha 2-09 (SRB Faoi 17 Div 2) @ 7:30pm

21 Lún Cloich Cheann Fhaola P-P Cill Chartha (Division One Round 8) @ 5:30pm

21 Lún Cloich Cheann Fhaola P-P Cill Chartha (Division One Reserve Round 8) 7pm

27 Lún Cill Chartha P-P Naomh Muire (SRB Faoi 17 Div 2) @ 7pm

28 Lún Gaoth Dobhair P-P Cill Chartha (Division One Round 9) @ 5:30pm

14 Lún Gaoth Dobhair P-P Cill Chartha (Division One Reserve Round 9) @ 7pm

29 Lún Naomh Colmcille P-P Cill Chartha (Ladies Junior B Rd 1) @ 11am

30 Lún Na Cealla Beaga 5-11 Cill Chartha 0-06 (SRB Faoi 17 Div 2) @ 7:30pm

31 Lún Naomh Ultan P-P Cill Chartha (SRB Faoi 17 Div 2) @ 7pm

 Iúil Torthaí 

July Results

2 Iúil Naomh Muire 2-11 Cill Chartha 4-08 (SRB Faoi 17 Div 2) @ 7:30pm

3 Iúil Cill Chartha v Naomh Muire (SRB Faoi 9 Group 2) @ 11:30am

3 Iúil Cill Chartha P-P Robert Emmets (Girls LGFA Faoi 14 Div 5) @ 1pm

4 Iúil Cill Chartha 2-08 Naomh Columba 0-17 (Ladies Div 3 Round 3) @ 10:30am

4 Iúil Gleann tSúilí 0-11 Cill Chartha 2-25 (Division One Round 4) @ 2pm

4 Iúil Gleann tSúilí 0-04 Cill Chartha 2-09 (Division One Reserve Round 4) @ 3:30pm

5 Iúil Cill Chartha 1-09 Aodh Ruadh 5-13 (SRB Faoi 13 Division One) @ 7:30pm

6 Iúil Cill Chartha 3-10 Naomh Ultan 6-08 (SRB Faoi 17 Div 2) @ 7:30pm

9 Iúil Na Ceithre Máistrí 7-12 Cill Chartha 1-11 (SRB Faoi 15 Div 2) @ 7:30pm

10 Iúil Naomh Muire v Cill Chartha (SRB Faoi 11 Group 2) @ 11:30am

10 Iúil Cill Chartha 0-10 Naomh Adhamhnain 1-10 (Division One Round 5) @ 4pm

10 Iúil Cill Chartha 1-10 Naomh Adhamhnain 0-07 (Division One Reserve Round 5) @ 5:30pm

11 Iúil Cill Chartha 3-04 MacCumhaills 4-08 (Ladies Div 3 Round 4) @ 10:30am

12 Iúil Cill Chartha 0-11 Na Ceithre Máistrí 2-14 (SRB Faoi 13 Div 1) @ 7:30pm

13 Iúil Gleann Fhinne 2-12 Cill Chartha 3-14 (Girls LGFA Faoi 16 Div 5) @ 7pm

15 Iúil Cill Chartha 0-03 Naomh Columba 6-15 (SRB Faoi 15 Div 2) @ 7:30pm

16 Iúil Na Cealla Beaga 1-09 Cill Chartha 0-15 (Division One Round 6) @ 8pm

17 Iúil Na Cealla Beaga 0-13 Cill Chartha 1-06 (Division One Reserve Round 6) @ 7pm

17 Iúil Na Cealla Beaga v Cill Chartha (SRB Faoi 9 Group 2) @ 11:30am

19 Iúil Naomh Conaill v Cill Chartha (SRB Faoi 13 Div 1) @ 7:30pm

24 Iúil Cill Chartha 6-06 Red Hughes 3-06 (Girls LGFA Faoi 14 Div 5) @ 1pm

24 Iúil Cill Chartha P-P Realt na Mara (Division One Round 7) @ 5:30pm

24 Iúil Cill Chartha P-P Realt na Mara (Division One Reserve Round 7) @ 7pm

24 Iúil Cill Chartha P-P Naomh Ultan (SRB Faoi 11 Group 2) @ 11:30am

25 Iúil Cill Chartha 1-06 Na Ceithre Máistrí 3-12 (Ladies Div 3 Round 4) @ 10:30am

26 Iúil Cill Chartha 1-10 Ard an Ratha 1-16 (SRB Faoi 13 Div 1) @ 7:30pm

27 Iúil Naomh Muire v Cill Chartha (Girls LGFA Faoi 16 Div 5) @ 7pm

30 Iúil Cill Chartha 2-04 Naomh Náille 1-12 (SRB Faoi 17 Div 2) @ 7:30pm

31 Iúil Cill Chartha v Naomh Columba (SRB Faoi 9 Group 2) @ 11:30am

Meitheamh Torthaí

June Results

7 Meith  Na Ceithre Máistrí 7-21 Cill Chartha 4-05 (SRB Faoi 13 Div 1) @ 7:30pm

11 Meith Naomh Náille  6-16 Cill Chartha 2-08 (SRB Faoi 17 Div 2) @ 7:30pm

12 Meith Cill Chartha v Na Rossa (SRB Faoi 11 Group 2) @ 11:30am

13 Meith Gaoth Dobhair 4-15 Cill Chartha 1-00 (Ladies Div 3 Round 1) @ 10:30am

13 Meith Cill Chartha 0-10 Naomh Conaill 2-17 (Division One Round 1) @ 4pm

13 Meith Cill Chartha 2-06 Naomh Conaill 0-11 (Division One Reserve Round 1) @ 5:30pm

14 Meith Cill Chartha 5-07 Naomh Conaill 8-10 (SRB Faoi 13 Div 1) @ 7:30pm

18 Meith Cill Chartha 1-09 Na Cealla Beaga 3-08 (SRB Faoi 17 Div 2) @ 7:30pm

19 Meith Naomh Ultan v Cill Chartha (SRB Faoi 9 Group 2) @ 7:30pm

20 Meith Aodh Ruadh 2 1-06 Cill Chartha 2-09 (Ladies Div 3 Round 2) @ 10:30am

20 Meith Ard á Rátha 1-06 Cill Chartha 1-12 (Division One Round 2) @ 2pm

20 Meith Ard á Rátha 3-09 Cill Chartha 2-12 (Division One Reserve Round 2) @ 3:30pm

21 Meith Cill Chartha 1-12 Ard á Rátha 4-13 (SRB Faoi 13 Div 1) @ 7:30pm

25 Meith Cill Chartha 6-06 Naomh Columba 0-12 (SRB Faoi 17 Div 2) @ 7:30pm

26 Meith Naomh Columba  v Cill Chartha (SRB Faoi 11 Group 2) @ 11:30am

26 Meith Cill Chartha 0-11 Naomh Michael 1-06 (Division One Round 3) @ 5:30pm

26 Meith Cill Chartha 3-11 Naomh Michael 3-09 (Division One Reserve Round 3) @ 7pm

28 Meith An Clochán Liath 6-11 Cill Chartha 0-08 (SRB Faoi 13 Div 1) @ 7:30pm

29 Meith Cill Chartha 7-17 Naomh Brid/Pettigo 5-05 (Girls LGFA Faoi 16 Div 5) @ 7pm