Results and fixtures for all our teams for the 2000 season.

Feabhra Torthaí February Results

2 Feab Ballinderry 3-08 Cill Chartha 0-08 (Ulster Senior Club League) @ 11am in Irvinstown

15 Feab Claudy 0-10 Cill Chartha 1-10 (Ulster Senior Club League) @ 11am

22 Feab Cill Chartha 0-04  Killyclogher 3-03 (Ulster Club League) @ 10am in Garvaghey

Márta Torthaí March Results

8 Marta Cill Chartha 6-13 Naomh Brid/Pettigo 1-09 (Faoi 18 Div 2) @ 11am

 

8 Marta Na Dúnaibh 1-09 Cill Chartha 4-13 (Comortas Peile Sinsir) @ 2pm

Iúil Torthaí July Results

17 Iúil Cill Chartha 4-16 Na Cealla Beaga 1-09 (Regional Reserve League Section B) @ 7:30pm

18 Iúil Cill Chartha 3-09 Na Cealla Beaga 0-09 (Regional League Section B) @ 5pm

19 Iúil Cill Chartha 1-11 Naomh Padraig, Muff 2-05 (Ladies Junior B Champ) @ 10:30am

22 Iúil Cill Chartha 4-14 Ard an Ratha 1-02 (Girls U14 League) @ 6pm

26 Iúil MacCumhaills 0-12 Cill Chartha 0-05 (Ladies Junior B Champ) @ 10:30am

28 Iúil Cill Chartha 1-04 Naomh Columba 4-08 (U14 Regional League) @ 6:15pm

29 Iúil Cill Chartha 1-08 Naomh Columba 0-10 (Minor Regional League) @ 7pm

30 Iúil Naomh Ultan 2-04 Cill Chartha 4-07 (Girls U14 League) @ 6:30pm

Lúnasa Cluichí/Torthaí August Fixtures/Results

1 Lún Cill Chartha 4-21 An Tearmainn 0-07 (SFC Game 1) @ 4:30pm

2 Lún Urris 4-13 Cill Chartha 0-01 (Ladies Junior B Champ) @ 10:30am

4 Lún Naomh Columba P-P Cill Chartha (Regional Reserve League Section B) @ 7:30pm

4 Lún Na Cealla Beaga P-P Cill Chartha (U14 Regional League) @ 6:15pm

5 Lún Cill Chartha 2-06 Na Cealla Beaga 1-07 (Girls U14 League) @ 6pm

5 Lún Na Cealla Beaga 2-09 Cill Chartha 4-13 (Minor Regional League) @ 7pm

7 Lún Naomh Adhamhnáin 1-09 Cill Chartha 1-09 (SFC Game 2) @ 7:30pm Live TG4

8 Lún Cill Chartha w/o Convoy (U14 Girls Co Semi Final) @ 11am

8 Lún Cill Chartha bt Na Cealla Beaga (U12 Regional League) @ 10am

11 Lún Na gCeithre Máistir  v Cill Chartha (U14 Regional League) @ 6:15pm

11 Lún Cill Chartha v Naomh Náille (Regional Reserve League Section B) @ TBC

12 Lún Naomh Ultan v Cill Chartha (Minor Regional League) @ 7pm

15 Lún Naomh Ultan v Cill Chartha (U12 Regional League) @ 11am

16 Lún Cill Chartha v Gleann tSúilí (SFC Game 3) @ 4pm

18 Lún Naomh Columba v Cill Chartha (U14 Regional League) @ 6:15pm

19 Lún Naomh Columba v Cill Chartha (Minor Regional League) @ 7pm

22 Lún Cill Chartha v Naomh Ultan (Minor Regional League) @ 11am

22 Lún Cill Chartha v Na gCeithre Máistir (U12 Regional League) @ @TBA

25 Lún Cill Chartha v Na gCeithre Máistir (U14 Regional League) @ 6:15pm

25 Lún Cill Chartha v Na Cealla Beaga (Minor Regional League) @ 7pm

29 Lún Cill Chartha v Na Cealla Beaga (U14 Regional League) @ 11am

29 Lún Na Cealla Beaga v Cill Chartha (U12 Regional League) @ 11am

30 Lún Naomh Columba v Cill Chartha (Regional League Section B) @ 3pm

Meán Fómhair Cluichí/Torthaí September Fixtures/Results

1 Meán An Clochán Liath v Cill Chartha (Regional Reserve League Section B) @ TBC

5 Mean Naomh Ultan v Cill Chartha (U12 Regional League) @ 11am

8 Meán Cill Chartha v Naomh Conaill (Regional Reserve Section B) @ TBA

12 Meán Na gCeithre Máistir  v Cill Chartha (U12 Regional League) @ 11am

12 Meán Cill Chartha v Naomh Columba (U16 Regional League) @ 11am

15 Meán Ard an Ratha v Cill Chartha (Regional Reserve League Section B) @ TBC

16 Meán Na Cealla Beaga v Cill Chartha (U16 Regional League) @ 6:15pm

20 Meán Naomh Náille v Cill Chartha (Regional League Section B) @ 3pm

23 Meán Naomh Ultan v Cill Chartha (U16 Regional League) @ 6pm

26 Meán Naomh Columba v Cill Chartha (U16 Regional League) @ 11am

30 Meán Cill Chartha v Naomh Ultan (U16 Regional League) @ 5:30pm